Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. Pauline H. Jordan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1245354232

Dr. Pauline H. Jordan PHD

Psychologist

She is located at 132 East Putnam Avenue in Cos Cob, CT 06807. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Bipolar Disorder, Grief, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245354232. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 622-9868.

Conditions treated

Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Pauline H. Jordan.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Psychologist

Looking for more Psychologists?

B L. Elliott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 747 Front Street San Francisco, 94111, CA
Dr. Michael S. Broder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 7G 1420 Locust Street Philadelphia, 19102, PA
Dr. Anna Birks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 109 Bee Street Charleston, 29401, SC
Chloe Ann Watson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13 South High Street Morgantown, 26501, WV
Dr. Jeneve Kanaventi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Dr. Cortney B. Wolfe-Christensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 750 8th Avenue Floor 6 Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Elizabeth Pangrazzi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1102 Carpenter Avenue Iron Mountain, 49801, MI
Dr. Donald Klumb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6400 West Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, 80123, CO
Dr. Mitchel Gregg Adler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 433 F Street Davis, 95616, CA
Dr. Stephen Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 South University Avenue Little Rock, 72205, AR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan?

Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan's office is located at 132 East Putnam Avenue in Cos Cob, CT 06807.

What conditions does Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan treat?

Dr. Pauline Hopper Jordan provides treatment for Anger Management, Bipolar Disorder, Grief, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). For the full list see this list.